Chester Twp Real Estate

Listed by Austin Castro of Coldwell Banker Heritage
Listed by Austin Castro of Coldwell Banker Heritage
Listed by Steven Koleno of Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

Chester Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Chester Twp: $989,500 / County Avg $367,400

269%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Chester Twp: 3,189 / County Avg 2,014

158%

Avg Price per/sqft in Chester Twp:$310 / County Avg $182

170%

Avg Year Built in Chester Twp: 2004 / County Avg 1970

102%

Avg Days on Website in Chester Twp: 8 / County Avg 63

13%

Chester Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Chester Twp OH
Clinton
Neighborhoods in Chester Twp OH
Chester Twp